TOP FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
Call Us: 561-859-9014

244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 (MLS# RX-10769012)

Share

$950,000
244 W Bay Cedar Circle
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# RX-10769012
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3310 sqft

 | 

244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
  1 / 62  
244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 244 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458

Property Description
OPPORTUNITY AWAITS in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Jupiter. This STUNNING Key West Style home is conveniently located on a premium lot backing to the preserve. Furthermore, your next home is zoned for the A-rated Jupiter schools. This GORGEOUS single family house offers a spacious layout with 2-stories, a master room on the 1st floor, two generously sized master suites on the 2nd floor along with 2 guest suites, a total of 4 bathrooms, and 1 powder room conveniently located on the first floor, a formal dining room, and an expansive eat-in kitchen. As if this was not enough, this freshly painted house also has an amazing pool and a 3-car garage. Love the outdoors? Enjoy your favorite beverage in your extensive backyard while taking a dip in your private pool or by just

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2022-01-10
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2022-01-14
Original List Price: 950000
Auction: No
List Price: 950000
Current Price: 950000
List Price/SqFt: 287.01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 4498
SqFt - Living: 3310
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 167
Application Fee: 75
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Coming from Military Trail, Turn onto Indian Creek Pkwy. Turn left onto W Thatch Palm Cir. Turn left onto W Bay Cedar Cir.
Subdivision: BOTANICA
Model Name: Antigua
Development Name: BOTANICA
Legal Desc: BOTANICA LT 81
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30424112150000810
Street #: 244
Street Dir: W
Street Name: Bay Cedar
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33458
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2021
Taxes: 11845
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Jupiter Elementary School
Middle School: Jupiter Middle School
High School: Jupiter High School
Geo Lat: 26.912759
Geo Lon: -80.098563
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10769012
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Key West; Plantation
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: None
Security: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
sunbathing. If you have children, the driveway and private back alley will provide extra space for them to enjoy. Do you have pets? Your furry friends are welcome in this pet loving community. Located in the heart of Jupiter, BOTANICA is one of the most desirable communities in the area. This family and pet friendly neighborhood is surrounded by miles of natural trails that give the community a unique sense of privacy. The community is centrally located and close to everything; 2.5 miles to Abacoa, 6.5 miles to Juno Beach, and 3 miles to Harbourside Place. The community is also in very close proximity to Publix, Jupiter Medical Center, US Post Office, restaurants and shopping centers. Do NOT miss the opportunity to own this STUNNING home. COME see it! Open house debut Saturday and Sunday, January 15th and 16th, 2022, 11 am - 2 pm. Due to high demand we are allowing showings on Friday January 14th by appointment ONLY. CALL NOW!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Patio16.007.0016.007.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 515.0011.0015.0011.00
Dining Room11.0014.0011.0014.00
Family Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.00Main15.00
Living Room24.0020.0024.00Main20.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.00Second15.00
Porch17.006.0017.006.00

Listing Office: Compass Florida LLC

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2022

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 17th of January 2022 11:06 AM

Share

Contact Us to Buy, Sell or Invest

Adam Gutmann, PA
Call: (561) 859-9014
Email: adam@gutmannrealty.com