TOP FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
Call Us: 561-859-9014

14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10727007)

Share

$1,300,000
14321 Wellington Trace
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10727007
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2744 sqft


14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 42  
14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414 14321 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Beautiful, fully renovated move-in ready home in Wellington! Perfect for a family, equestrians and everyone in between. This gorgeous home is located on a spacious 1.9 acre lot with access to bridle paths and only minutes from WEF and Global, with plenty of room for a private barn! An open split-level floor plan with an eat-in kitchen and lovely living space is perfect for a family and entertaining. A pool and giant screened-in porch are ideal for indoor/outdoor living and BBQs after a day at the showgrounds. Fresh, clean finishes throughout create an elegant and functional home.Located in an all ''A'' rated school zone. Welcome home!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-06-26
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 1300000
Auction: No
List Price: 1300000
Current Price: 1300000
List Price/SqFt: 473.76
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 4
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 3614
SqFt - Living: 2744
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Wellington, south of Greenview Shores, property is on the right
Subdivision: PADDOCK PARK 2 OF WELLINGTON
Development Name: Wellington
Legal Desc: PADDOCK PARK NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 2 BLK 33
Lot SqFt: 82764
Lot Dimensions: 242' x 300'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414408010330020
Street #: 14321
Street Name: Wellington
Street Suffix: Trace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 8924.28
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Binks Forest Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Geo Lat: 26.660555
Geo Lon: -80.27652
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10727007
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Type: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-16
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS; Stucco
View: Garden; Pond; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Deck; Open Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted; Sidewalks
Restrict: None
Security: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Patio29.0025.0029.0025.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Family Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Kitchen16.0020.0016.00Main20.00
Living Room18.0013.0018.00Main13.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.00Main14.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty - Welli

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2021

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 20th of October 2021 03:59 AM

Share

Contact Us to Buy, Sell or Invest

Adam Gutmann, PA
Call: (561) 859-9014
Email: adam@gutmannrealty.com