TOP FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
Call Us: 561-859-9014

12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 (MLS# RX-10723020)

Share

$540,000
12970 N 164th Court N
Jupiter, FL 33478
MLS# RX-10723020
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1884 sqft


12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478
  1 / 25  
12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 Detached garage with studio apartment upstairs & office downstairs 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 Bedroom 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 Detached garage Apartment over garage Downstairs office 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478 Paved driveway Firepit 12970 N 164th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478

Property Description
A rare gem in Jupiter Farms! 3 Bdr 2 bath pool home with a brand new AC with a bonus detached 2 story garage/workspace that has an apartment and office. Corner lot with three access points. Main house has been remodeled and has a working fireplace, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. There's also a wood burning grill outside under the trees to enjoy a great evening or throw a party! Great rental income property, daily, weekly, monthly. No rental restrictions.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-06-10
Status: Active
Original List Price: 540000
Auction: No
List Price: 540000
Current Price: 540000
List Price/SqFt: 286.62
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 3
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 1884
SqFt - Living: 1884
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Guest House: Yes
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Capital Contribution: No
Directions: Indiantown Road to 130th. Go South. It's the corner lot.
Subdivision: Jupiter Farms
Development Name: Jupiter Farms
Legal Desc: 10-41-41, N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 (LESS W 40 FT N 130TH AVE R/W)A/K/A N 1/2 OF F-139
Lot SqFt: 47480
Lot Dimensions: 1.25 acre approx
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5040
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414110000007030
Street #: 12970
Street Dir: N
Street Name: 164th
Street Suffix: Court
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33478
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 5590.58
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.919017
Geo Lon: -80.238896
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10723020
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 25 X 14
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: Frame
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Fiberglass
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Corner Lot
Exterior Features: Screen Porch; Utility Barn
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Custom Mirror; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cottage; Family; Garage Apartment; Garage Converted; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Building; Golf Cart; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Patio30.0014.0030.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 420.0012.0020.0012.00
Bedroom 520.0012.0020.0012.00
Family Room22.0022.0022.0022.00
Kitchen15.0012.0015.00Main12.00
Living Room20.0018.0020.00Main18.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.00Main12.00
Porch12.0012.0012.0012.00
Utility Room12.0010.0012.0010.00

Listing Office: Copeland & Co. Real Estate

Last Updated: June - 21 - 2021

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of June 2021 04:08 AM

Share

Contact Us to Buy, Sell or Invest

Adam Gutmann, PA
Call: (561) 859-9014
Email: adam@gutmannrealty.com